Anyway ...... The ride on Wednesday!!!!!!!!!!
BK, Halswell, Gebbies, round the bays to Port and either through the tube, or Evans Pass (depending on road conditions/light) to either Speights Ferrymead or The Twisted Hop.
I intend to look at the route before and will check out Old Taitap Road while I'm near.
Bookmarks